RSS Print Email Share Text Size  A A A
 
Home * People * Our Scholars * Scholarship Awardees by Year * A*STAR Undergraduate Scholars * Class of 2015

A*STAR Undergraduate Scholars Recipients

Class of 2015

Biomedical Sciences

Cheang You Zhi Nicholas

National University of Singapore
Course: Science


Chen Xiao Yang

Nanyang Technological University
Course: Biological Sciences


Fong Weijie

National University of Singapore
Course: Pharmacy

 
Gu Wangfan

To be confirmed
Course: To be confirmed


Kevitrra Gunasegaran

Nanyang Technological University
Course: Chemistry and Biological Chemistry


Timothy Kwok Xiongwei

National University of Singapore
Course: Chemistry


Lim Yi Herh, Ansel

National University of Singapore
Course: Medicine

 
Lim Wee Han Jamien

Nanyang Technological University
Course: Biological Sciences


Loo Li Yang

National University of Singapore
Course: Medicine


Siti Humairah Bte Mohd Rodhi

Nanyang Technological University
Course: Biological Sciences

 
Balakumaran s/o Nadarajan

Nanyang Technological University
Course: Biological Sciences

 
Neo Ren Kai Edward

Nanyang Technological University
Course: Chemistry and Biological Sciences

 
Ng Yi Pin

Nanyang Technological University
Course: Chemistry and Biological Sciences

 
Ng Say Yong

Nanyang Technological University
Course: Biological Sciences

 
Ong Shujian
National University of Singapore
Course: Life Science

 

 
Pang Jia Hao

Nanyang Technological University
Course: Chemistry and Biological Sciences

 
Raphael Soh Qin

National University of Singapore
Course: Medicine

 
Tan Qiao Wen

Nanyang Technological University
Course: Biological Sciences


Tan Wei Ping Eddy

Nanyang Technological University
Course: Chemistry and Biological Sciences

 
Tan Pin Kwang

National University of Singapore
Course: Life Sciences

 
Dousabel Tay May Yi 

To be confirmed
Course: To be confirmed

 

Physical Sciences & Engineering

Chew Jia Shen

Nanyang Technological University
Course: Chemistry and Biological Chemistry


Chua Sing Teng

National University of Singapore
Course:  Materials Science and Engineering


Kang Hean Ming

To be confirmed
Course: To be confirmed


Johan Kok Zhi Kang

Nanyang Technological University
Course: Renaissance Engineering Programme


Lew Wai Cheong Lincoln

Nanyang Technological University
Course: Physics


Liew Yan Han

Nanyang Technological University
Course: Double degree in Material Engineering and Economics


Lee Hiang Hwee

Nanyang Technological University
Course: Materials Engineering


Rikisenia Lukita

National University of Singapore
Course: Engineering

Ng Zhen Quan Cavin

National University of Singapore
Course: Materials Science and Engineering

Ong Min Chiang Gary

National University of Singapore
Course: Chemical Engineering

Pranay Shirodkar

National University of Singapore
Course: Mechanical Engineering

U S Vaitesswar

National University of Singapore
Course: Chemical Engineering

Wan Ying

Nanyang Technological University
Course: Electrical and Electronic Engineering








Related Information  
Resources
News
Visits
Publications
Photo and Video Gallery
Quick Links

A*STAR Cloud