Search

Chairman's Honours List - 2017

Our most outstanding NSS (BS) and AUS undergraduate scholars are placed on the Chairman's Honours List annually.

Recipients for Academic Year 16/17 under each council are:

Biomedical Research Council

Name University Course
1 Azmi Sultan Sikander Rahman Imperial College London Medicine
2 Chua Yue Zhi Russ Singapore University of Technology and Design Engineering (Engineering Product Development)
3 Donavan Marcus Neo National University of Singapore Pharmacy
4 Ee Rui Qi Rachel Imperial College London Biology
Glenn Quek National University of Singapore Science
Goh Zhang-he  National University of Singapore Pharmacy
7 Hannah Lau Si Hui National University of Singapore Science
8 Khong Zi Jian  Nanyang Technological University Biological Sciences with Psychology
Kwa Jing Eugene Imperial College London Biomedical Sciences
10 Lam Jing Ying Adele National University of Singapore Biomedical Engineering
11 Lee Chu Yin Bernadette University of Cambridge Natural Sciences
12  Lee Jia Le National University of Singapore Life Sciences
13 Lee Wei Hao Johns Hopkins University Chemistry
14 Leow Ke Xuan  Imperial College London Biochemistry
15  Liang Jiaqi  Nanyang Technological University Biological Sciences
16 Lim Mi Qi Imperial College London Medicine
17 Lim Lin Xenia National University of Singapore Life Sciences
18 Lim Ying Ting Sheryl Imperial College London Biochemistry
19  Loo Li Yang  National University of Singapore Medicine
20 Neo Ren Kai Edward Nanyang Technological University Chemistry and Biological Chemistry
21  Ng Yi Pin  Nanyang Technological University Chemistry and Biological Chemistry 
22 Ong Han Wee National University of Singapore Science(Chemistry)
23  Ong Shujian National University of Singapore Science
24  Phuah Hui Qi Phyllis Imperial College London Biomedical Science
25 Quek Rui Tong  Imperial College London Biochemistry
26  Tan Pin Kwang National University of Singapore Life Sciences
27 Tan Wei Xuan Nanyang Technological University Biological Sciences
28 Tan Yu Xuan University College London Neuroscience
29 Teo Hong Kai National University of Singapore Pharmacy
30 Wong Wen Han Joel  Imperial College London Chemistry

Science & Engineering Research Council

   Name   University   Course 
1  Cham Thow Min Jerald  Imperial College London  Physics
2  Chua Sing Teng National University of Singapore Materials Science and Engineering and Physics (Double Degree Programme)
3 Daryl Jude Lawrence Imperial College London Materials Science and Engineering
4 Edward Harsono National University of Singapore Electrical Engineering( Minor in Management)
5 Huan Yan Qi California Institute of of Technology Physics
Lim Kang Rui Garrick  National University of Singapore Science (Chemistry)
7 Lim Soon Wei Daniel California Institute of Technology  Physics
8 Lim Zhen Jie Jeremy Nanyang Technological University Physics
Neo Boon Siong University of Cambridge Chemical Engineering
10 Peng Jia Xin National University of Singapore Mechanical Engineering
11 See Wei Li Willy National University of Singapore Science(Chemistry)
12 Tan Yew Lee Nanyang Technological University Physics and Applied Physics
13  Tay May Yi Dousabel  National University of Singapore Chemical Engineering
14 Toh Wei Lun Imperial College London Chemistry
15 U S Vaitesswar National University of Singapore Chemical Engineering
16 Xu Rui Hua Jeff National University of Singapore Chemical Engineering
17 Yeung Wing See Celine National University of Singapore Chemical Engineering
18 Zhang Wanyue University College London Computer Science

 



 

Agency for Science, Technology and Research (A*STAR)

1 Fusionopolis Way, #20-10 Connexis North Tower, Singapore 138632

 

contact@a-star.edu.sg

 

(65) 6826 6111


News and Events

Resource Portal

Policies

Quick Links