Subscribe

Search

A*STAR Undergraduate Scholarship

Our Heartiest Congratulations to our 2017 Recipients of the A*STAR Undergraduate Scholarship!

Biomedical Research Council

Name University Course
Cai Jiayi Catherine Cai Jiayi Catherine National University of Singapore Double Degree in Engineering (Biomedical Engineering) and Arts
Sharon Chan Pei Yi Sharon Chan Pei Yi Nanyang Technological University Biological Sciences
Gan Wei Liang Gan Wei Liang National University of Singapore Science
Lam Wei Jun Lam Wei Jun National University of Singapore Life Sciences
Lee Kang Ting Marcus Lee Kang Ting Marcus To be Confirmed To be Confirmed
Li Qin Hui Li Qin Hui National University of Singapore Science
Lim Jian Ming Sylvester Lim Jian Ming Sylvester National University of Singapore Life Sciences
Don Loi Xu Don Loi Xu National University of Singapore Life Sciences
Revathi D/O Manoharaan Revathi D/O Manoharaan Nanyang Technological University Bioengineering with a Second Major in Pharmaceutical Engineering
Ng Chong Yi Ng Chong Yi National University of Singapore Science
Peng Jun Jie Peng Jun Jie Nanyang Technological University Biological Sciences
Priyadharshini Santhanakrishnan Priyadharshini Santhanakrishnan National University of Singapore Biomedical Engineering
Clarissa Bernice Quah Clarissa Bernice Quah Nanyang Technological University Biological Sciences
Maria Esterlita Siantoputri Maria Esterlita Siantoputri Nanyang Technological University Bioengineering with a Second Major in Business
Jason Wong Keen Sheng Jason Wong Keen Sheng National University of Singapore Science

 

Science and Engineering Research Council

Name University Course
Bin Shi Jie Bryan Bin Shi Jie Bryan Nanyang Technological University Materials Engineering
Cheng Zhi Ming Cheng Zhi Ming Nanyang Technological University Chemistry and Biological Chemistry
Eng Jun Hong Eng Jun Hong Nanyang Technological University Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Kok Chun Yen Kok Chun Yen National University of Singapore Mechanical Engineering and Economics
Kingsley Kuan Jun Hao Kingsley Kuan Jun Hao National University of Singapore Computer Science
Liang Shao Kai Jeremy Liang Shao Kai Jeremy National University of Singapore Chemistry
McCoy Lim Wei McCoy Lim Wei National University of Singapore Science
See Neng Yi Dominic See Neng Yi Dominic National University of Singapore Science
Tan Jin Hui Tan Jin Hui National University of Singapore Chemistry
Tan Tse How Jason Tan Tse How Jason Nanyang Technological University Chemistry and Biological Chemistry
Thirumoorthy Divagar Thirumoorthy Divagar National University of Singapore Chemical Engineering
Yeo Jing Ying Yeo Jing Ying National University of Singapore Chemical Engineering
For previous years' awardees, please click Past awardees.