Subscribe

Search

National Science Scholarship (BS)

Our Heartiest Congratulations to our 2017 Recipients of the National Science Scholarship!

Biomedical Research Council

Name University Course
Chan Shu Ting Rachel Chan Shu Ting Rachel Imperial College London Chemistry with Medicinal Chemistry
Pang Wan Rion Marion Pang Wan Rion Marion Johns Hopkins University Biomedical Engineering
William Xie Haowei William Xie Haowei University of Cambridge Natural Sciences
Yang Ziyi Yang Ziyi University of Cambridge Natural Sciences (Biological)

 

Science and Engineering Research Council

Name University Course
Chua Xian Wei Chua Xian Wei University of Cambridge Natural Sciences (Physical)
Koh Jin Ming Koh Jin Ming California Institute of Technology Physics and Computer Science
Lu Shengyuan Lu Shengyuan Princeton University Physics
Ng Kai Jie Marcus Ng Kai Jie Marcus Cornell University Chemistry
Ou Yang Zhong Liang Ou Yang Zhong Liang University of Cambridge Engineering
Pu Ruohan Pu Ruohan University of Cambridge Natural Sciences (Physical) 
Panicker Karthik Shreekumar Panicker Karthik Shreekumar To be Confirmed To be Confirmed
Tai Yingzhe Tommy Tai Yingzhe Tommy University of Cambridge Natural Sciences (Physical)

 

National Science Scholarship (MBBS-PhD)

Name University Course
Lim Song Jie Bram Lim Song Jie Bram University of Cambridge Medicine
Ardon Moiz Pillay Ardon Moiz Pillay To be Confirmed To be Confirmed

 

National Science Scholarship (PhD)

Biomedical Research Council

Name University Course
Goh Jia Ni Janice Goh Jia Ni Janice To be confirmed To be confirmed
Lee Puay Ling Lee Puay Ling Imperial College London / Francis Crick Institute Cancer Biology
Lee Wei Qi Audrey Lee Wei Qi Audrey Stanford University Immunology
Lim Jing Xuan Lim Jing Xuan John Hopkins University Neuroscience 
Lim Ying Shiang Lim Ying Shiang To be confirmed To be confirmed
Mao Haitong Mao Haitong Harvard University Immunology
Sim Rui Yi Rachel Sim Rui Yi Rachel University of Oxford Chemical Biology
Tang Siyi Tang Siyi To be confirmed To be confirmed
Zhang Hui Ting Zhang Hui Ting EMBL - University of Heidelberg Developmental Biology
Zhang Qinze Arthur Zhang Qinze Arthur Massachusetts Institute of Technology Biology

 

Science and Engineering Research Council

Name University Course
Maria Paulene Abundo Bernal Abundo Maria Paulene Bernal California Institute of Technology Chemical Engineering
Aniq Ahsan Aniq Ahsan University of Oxford Engineering Science
Chen Jinsheng Chen Jinsheng Columbia University Operations Research
Adrianus Christopher Adrianus Christopher To be confirmed To be confirmed
Khu Boon Hou Derek Khu Boon Hou Derek Stanford University Mathematics
Ashwin Srinivasan Kumar Ashwin Srinivasan Kumar Massachusetts Institute of Technology Medical Engineering and Medical Physics
Thomas Kwok Wei Jie Thomas Kwok Wei Jie To be confirmed To be confirmed
Lee Cheng Feng Gary Lee Cheng Feng Gary Massachusetts Institute of Technology Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Gaurav Mukesh Manek Gaurav Mukesh Manek Carnegie Mellon University Computer Science
Nguyen Thi Bao Nguyen Nguyen Thi Bao Nguyen University of Cambridge Inorganic Chemistry
Ong Yong Xi Edward Ong Yong Xi Edward Cornell University Applied Engineering and Physics
Sun Shuo Sun Shuo John Hopkins University Computer Science
Tan Kok Cheng Anthony Tan Kok Cheng Anthony To be confirmed To be confirmed
Xie Qingyun Xie Qingyun Massachusetts Institute of Technology Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Yang Ruochen Yang Ruochen Purdue University Industrial and Physical Pharmacy
For previous years' awardees, please click Past awardees.