CHAIRMAN'S HONOURS LIST - 2018

Our most outstanding NSS (BS) and AUS undergraduate scholars are placed on the Chairman's Honours List annually.

Recipients for Academic Year 17/18 under each council are:

BIOMEDICAL RESEARCH COUNCIL

Name University Course
1 Azmi Sultan Sikander Rahman Imperial College London Medicine
2 Bala Davient Nanyang Technological University Biological Sciences
3 Chan Shu Ting rachel Imperial College London Chemistry with Medicinal Chemistry
4 Cheang You Zhi Nicholas National University of Singapore Science
5 Christine Ng Sih Chin Imperial College London Chemistry
6 Ee Rui Qi Rachel Imperial College London Biology
7 Glenn Quek National University of Singapore Science
8 Goh Chen Gang Imperial College London Biochemistry
9 Hia Ming Imperial College London MEng Molecular Bioengineering
10 Hannah Lau Si Hui National University of Singapore Science
11 Kwa Jing Eugene Imperial College London Biomedical Sciences
12 Lee Boon Chin Adrian National University of Singapore Pharmacy
13 Lee Jia Le National University of Singapore Life Sciences
14 Lee Wei Hao Johns Hopkins University Chemistry
15 Liang Liyuan University College London Chemistry
16 Lim Mi Qi Imperial College London Medicine
17 Low Zi An National University of Singapore Science
18 Maria Esterlita Siantoputri Nanyang Technological University Bioengineering
19 Neo Ren Kai Edward Nanyang Techonological University Chemistry and Biological Chemistry
20 Ng Chong Yi National University of Singapore Science
21 Ng Kai Quan Kenneth National University of Singapore Science
22 Ng Yi Pin Nanyang Technological University Chemistry and Biological Chemistry
23 Ong Han Wee National University of Singapore Science(Chemistry)
24 Ong Jun Yi University College London Biomedical Sciences
25 Ong Shujian National University of Singapore Science
26 Pang Wan Rion Marion Johns Hopkins University Biomedical Engineering
27 Quek Rui Tong Imperial College London Biochemistry
28 Revathi D/O Manoharaan Nanyang Technological University Bioengineering
29 Wong Wen Han Joel Imperial College London Chemistry

SCIENCE ENGINEERING RESEARCH COUNCIL

Name University Course
1 Cheng Zhi Ming Nanyang Technological University Chemistry and Biological Chemistry
2 Chua Sing Teng National University of Singapore Double Degree in Materials Science & Engineering and Physics
3 Daryl Jude Lawrence Imperial College London Materials Science and Engineering
4 Gu Wangfan National University of Singapore Computer Science
5 Lee Yiyuan National University of Singapore Computer Science
6 Lim Kang Rui Garrick National University of Singapore Science (Chemistry)
7 Lim Kian Hwee National University of Singapore Science (Physics)
8 Lim Zhen Jie Jeremy Nanyang Technological University of Singapore Physics
9 Lu Shengyuan Princeton University Physics
10 Miselle Tiana Hengardi Imperial College London Chemical Engineering
11 Ou Yang Zhong Liang University of Cambridge Chemistry
12 Pan Zi Heng Elton Imperial College London Chemistry
13 Peng Jia Xin National University of Singapore Mechanical Engineering
14 See Neng Yi Dominic National University of Singapore Science (Chemistry)
15 Tan Siew Ting Melissa Nanyang Technological University Materials Engineering
16 Tay May Yi Dousabel National University of Singapore Chemical Engineering
17 Yeo Jing Ying Jolene National University of Singapore Chemical Engineering
18 Yeung Wing See Celine National University of Singapore Chemical Engineering

SCIENCE & ENGINEERING RESEARCH COUNCIL

Name University Course
1 Cham Thow Min Jerald Imperial College London Physics
2 Chua Sing Teng National University of Singapore Materials Science and Engineering and Physics (Double Degree Programme)
3 Daryl Jude Lawrence Imperial College London Materials Science and Engineering
4 Edward Harsono National University of Singapore Electrical Engineering( Minor in Management)
5 Huan Yan Qi California Institute of of Technology Physics
6 Lim Kang Rui Garrick National University of Singapore Science (Chemistry)
7 Lim Soon Wei Daniel California Institute of Technology Physics
8 Lim Zhen Jie Jeremy Nanyang Technological University Physics
9 Neo Boon Siong University of Cambridge Chemical Engineering
10 Peng Jia Xin National University of Singapore Mechanical Engineering
11 See Wei Li Willy National University of Singapore Science(Chemistry)
12 Tan Yew Lee Nanyang Technological University Physics and Applied Physics
13 Tay May Yi Dousabel National University of Singapore Chemical Engineering
14 Toh Wei Lun Imperial College London Chemistry
15 U S Vaitesswar National University of Singapore Chemical Engineering
16 Xu Rui Hua Jeff National University of Singapore Chemical Engineering
17 Yeung Wing See Celine National University of Singapore Chemical Engineering
18 Zhang Wanyue University College London Computer Science