A*STAR RESEARCHERS DIRECTORY

Here are the list of researchers within the research field.

Alternatively, you may search for a name, email, research entity or research fields in the search bar below.

Name
Designation
Entity
Email
Name Adaikalavan Ramasamy Designation Senior Research Scientist Entity

GIS

Email adai@gis.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ady Suwardi Designation Scientist I / Deputy Head of Soft Materials Depart Entity

IMRE

Email Ady_suwardi@imre.a-sar.edu.sg
Name Alan Lam Designation Associate Staff Scientist Entity

BTI

Email Alan_Lam@bti.a-star,edu.sg
Name Aleksandre Lejava Designation Senior Group Leader Entity

GIS

Email lejavaa@gis.a-star.edu.sg
Name Alison Lee Designation Staff Scientist Entity

BTI

Email alison_lee@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Amy KHOO Designation Group Manager
Scientist III
Entity

IHPC

Email khookh@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Anders Martin Jacobsen Skanderup Designation Senior Research Scientist Entity

GIS

Email skanderupamj@gis.a-star.edu.sg
Name Andre Choo Designation Covering ED, Institute Scientist Entity

BTI

Email andre_choo@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Andy Tan Designation Senior Scientist Entity

BTI

Email andy_tan@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ang Shiming Designation Senior Research Engineer II Entity

IIOT

Email Ang_Shiming@i3.a-star.edu.sg
Name Anjan Soumyanarayanan Designation Senior Scientist I Entity

IMRE

Email anjan@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Annie Soh Designation Project Scientist Entity

BTI

Email Annie_Soh@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Antibody/Protein Engineering Designation Senior Principal Investigator Entity

BII

Email samuelg@bii.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ao Yintai Designation Principal Research Engineer I Entity

SIMTech

Email ytao@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Arseniy Kuznetsov Designation Principal Scientist I / Head of Advanced Optical T Entity

IMRE

Email Arseniy_Kuznetsov@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Aw Ai Ti Designation Department Head Entity

I2R

Email aaiti@i2r.a-star.edu.sg
Name Aw Poh Koon Designation Principal Research Engineer I Entity

SIMTech

Email pkaw@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Benjamin Qi Yu CHAN Designation Scientist I Entity

IMRE

Email benjamin_chan@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Bhanu Prakash KN Designation Group Leader Entity

SBIC

Email bhanu@sbic.a-star.edu.sg
Name Bhattacharya Prasanta Designation Innovation Lead
Scientist II
Entity

IHPC

Email prasanta_bhattacharya@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Bi Guijun Designation Senior Scientist III Entity

SIMTech

Email gjbi@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Bi Xuezhi Designation Lead Scientist Entity

BTI

Email bi_xuezhi@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Birgit Eisenhaber Designation Senior Principal Investigator Entity

BII

Email birgite@bii.a-star.edu.sg
Name Bruno Reversade Designation Senior Group Leader Entity

GIS

Email bruno_reversade@gis.a-star.edu.sg
Name Budi Santoso Designation Senior Research Engineer II Entity

IIOT

Email Budi_Santoso@i3.a-star.edu.sg
Name BUI Viet Phuong Designation Group Manager
Senior Scientist I
Entity

IHPC

Email buivp@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Candice Yam Designation Associate Staff Scientist Entity

BTI

Email Candice_Yam@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Carla Canturri Designation Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email carla_canturri@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Caroline Lei Wee Designation Principal Investigator Entity

IMCB

Email weel@imcb.a-star.edu.sg
Name Cedric TROADEC Designation Senior Scientist II / Division Director (Adv. Char Entity

IMRE

Email Cedric-t@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Chan Cong Zhi, Leon Designation Scientist 2/ Section manager Entity

SIMTech

Email czchan@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Chan Junt Kong Designation Principal Research Engineer I Entity

IIOT

Email chan_junt_kong@i3.a-star.edu.sg
Name Chan Kah Fai Designation Associate Staff Scientist Entity

BTI

Email Chan_Kah_Fai@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Charles William Johannes Designation Principal Scientist Entity

p53Lab

Email Charles_johannes@p53lab.a-star.edu.sg
Name Chee Kiang Ivan TAN Designation Scientist III / Head of Soft Materials Department Entity

IMRE

Email Ivan_tan@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Chen Ge Designation Principal Research Engineer II Entity

SIMTech

Email gchen@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Chen Kok Hao Designation Senior Research Scientist Entity

GIS

Email chenkh@gis.a-star.edu.sg
Name Chen Sixun Designation Scientist I Entity

BTI

Email chen_sixun@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Cheng Fang Designation Group Manager /Senior Scientist Entity

SIMTech

Email Cheng_Fang@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Cheng Jian Wei Jayce Designation Scientist II Entity

IMRE

Email chengjw@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name CHENG Yuan Designation Team Lead
Senior Scientist I
Entity

IHPC

Email chengy@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Cheong Wun Chet Davy Designation Senior Scientist II / Division Director (Polymeric Entity

IMRE

Email davy_cheong@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Cheston TAN Designation A*STAR Horizontal Technology Programme Office Entity

IHPC

Email cheston_tan2@techprogrammes.a-star.edu.sg
Name Chew Wei Leong Designation Senior Research Scientist Entity

GIS

Email chewwl@gis.a-star.edu.sg
Name Chew Youxiang Designation Scientist III Entity

SIMTech

Email chewyx@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name CHI Dongzhi Designation Principal Scientist I / Director of Research Liais Entity

IMRE

Email dz-chi@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Chiam Sing Yang Designation Deputy Executive Director / Division Director (Opt Entity

IMRE

Email chiamsy@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Chng Shuyun Designation Scientist II Entity

SIMTech

Email sychng@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name CHU Hong Son Designation Group Manager
Senior Scientist II
Entity

IHPC

Email chuhs@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Chua Beng Wah Designation Senior Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email bwchua@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Cindy Coffill Designation Reseach Scientist Entity

p53Lab

Email crcoffill@p53lab.a-star.edu.sg
Name Clive Stanley FORD Designation Group Manager
Senior Technical Staff
Entity

IHPC

Email clive@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name CUI Fangsen Designation Team Lead
Senior Scientist III
Entity

IHPC

Email cuifs@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Daniel Daniel Designation Scientist II Entity

IMRE

Email daniel@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Daniel Lim Designation Research Engineer I Entity

IIOT

Email Daniel_Lim@i3.a-star.edu.sg
Name Daniel WISE Designation Innovation Lead
Scientist II
Entity

IHPC

Email daniel-wise@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name DAO My Ha Designation Group Manager
Senior Scientist I
Entity

IHPC

Email daomh@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Daren Tan Zong Loong Designation Research Engineer Entity

SIMTech

Email tanzld@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Darren Neo Chi Jin Designation Scientist II Entity

IMRE

Email Darren_neo@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dave Ow Designation Senior Staff Scientist Entity

BTI

Email dave_ow@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name David Koschut Designation Senior Research Fellow Entity

p53Lab

Email david_koschut@p53lab.a-star.edu.sg
Name David Yeo Designation Scientist III Entity

BTI

Email david_yeo@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dawson Eng Designation Research Engineer I Entity

IIOT

Email Dawson_Eng@i3.a-star.edu.sg
Name Deepak Choudhury Designation Scientist III Entity

BTI

Email Deepak_Choudhury@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Deng Jie Designation Principal Specialist I Entity

IMRE

Email j-deng@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Deng Xinying Designation Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email xydeng@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dennis Neo Designation Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email dennis_neo@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Derrick Fam Designation Scientist I / Deputy Head of Polymer Composite Dep Entity

IMRE

Email derrickfamwh@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Desmond Heng Wen Chien Designation Scientist III Entity

BTI

Email Desmond_Heng@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dharmesh Kumar Designation Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email Dharmesh_Kumar@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name DING Ning Designation Scientist III Entity

IMRE

Email dingni@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dinish Unnimadhava Kurup Soudamini Amma (Dinish U. Designation Group Leader Entity

SBIC

Email dinish@sbic.a-star.edu.sg
Name DONG Xuecheng Designation Scientist III
Section Manager
Entity

SIMTech

Email xcdong@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dong Zhaogang Designation Scientist III Entity

IMRE

Email dongz@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dongkyu CHOI Designation Group Manager
Senior Scientist I
Entity

IHPC

Email Choi_Dongkyu@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Donna Zhou Xiaodong Designation Senior Scientist I Entity

IMRE

Email donna-zhou@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Bhattacharya Suryanarayana Shivakumar Designation Director, System In Package (SIP) Entity

IME

Email bhattass@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Bhuvanedran Nair Gourikutty Sajay Designation Scientist I, MedTech (MT) Entity

IME

Email nairs@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Cai Hong Designation Scientist III, Sensors, Actuators and Microsystems Entity

IME

Email caih@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Chai Tshun Chuan Designation Senior Scientist I
Head of ICD, IC Design (ICD)
Entity

IME

Email chaitc@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Chang Hyun Kee Designation Senior Scientist I, Sensors, Actuators and Microsy Entity

IME

Email changhk@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Chen Zhixian Designation Scientist II, Sensors, Actuators and Microsystems Entity

IME

Email chenzx@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Chia Yan Wah, Michael Designation Department Head Entity

BII

Email michael_chia@i2r.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Chui King Jien Designation Senior Scientist I, Heterogeneous Integration (HI) Entity

IME

Email chuikj@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Do Anh Tuan Designation Scientist II, IC Design (ICD) Entity

IME

Email doat@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Fu Yuan-Hsing Designation Scientist III, Sensors, Actuators and Microsystems Entity

IME

Email Fu_Yuan_Hsing@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Gao Yuan Designation Senior Scientist I, IC Design (ICD) Entity

IME

Email gaoy@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Huang Hui Designation Scientist Entity

SIMTech

Email hhuang@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Ji Lin Designation Scientist II
System In Package (SIP)
Entity

IME

Email ji_lin@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Lee Yao Ting Lennon Designation Deputy Head, SAM, Sensors, Actuators and Microsyst Entity

IME

Email lennon-lee@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Li Fei Designation Scientist III, IC Design (ICD) Entity

IME

Email Li_Fei@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Li Hongyu Designation Senior Scientist I, Heterogeneous Integration (HI) Entity

IME

Email lihy@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Lim Teck Guan Designation Senior Scientist I, System In Package (SIP) Entity

IME

Email limtg@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Muthusamy Kumarasamy Raja Designation Senior Scientist II, IC Design (ICD) Entity

IME

Email raja@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Narasimman Neelakantan Designation Scientist II, IC Design (ICD) Entity

IME

Email neeln@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Ng Jiaqiang, Eldwin Designation Scientist II, Sensors, Actuators and Microsystems Entity

IME

Email eldwin_ng@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Prakash Pitchappa Designation Scientist II, Sensors, Actuators and Microsystems Entity

IME

Email Prakash_Pitchappa@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Raju Salahuddin Designation Scientist II, IC Design (ICD) Entity

IME

Email salahuddin_raju@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Rosa Qi Designation Division Head Entity

I2R

Email rosa-so@i2r.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Susanto Rahardja Designation Programme Head Entity

I2R

Email Susanto_Rahardja@i2r.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Wang Nan Designation Scientist II, Sensors, Actuators and Microsystems Entity

IME

Email wangn@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Wong Ming Ming Designation Scientist I, IC Design (ICD) Entity

IME

Email Wong_Ming_Ming@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Zhong Qize Designation Scientist I, Sensors, Actuators and Microsystems ( Entity

IME

Email zhong_qize@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Zhong Zhigang Designation Director, IC Design (ICD) Entity

IME

Email zhong_zhigang@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr Zhu Yao Designation Deputy Head, SAM, Sensors, Actuators and Microsyst Entity

IME

Email zhuya@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Dr. Li Xiaoli Designation Department Head Entity

I2R

Email xlli@i2r.a-star.edu.sg
Name Du Zhenglin Designation Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email du_zhenglin@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Edward George ROBINS Designation Head, Laboratory of Molecular Chemistry Entity

SBIC

Email edward_robins@sbic.a-star.edu.sg
Name Evan Tan Designation Project Scientist Entity

BTI

Email evan_tan@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Fan Wei Designation Senior Principle Engineer 1 / Technical Lead Entity

SIMTech

Email wfan@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Fang Yu Designation Scientist 1 Entity

SIMTech

Email fang_yu@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Feng Wenhe Designation Scientist II Entity

SIMTech

Email fengwh@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Fong Kai Soon Designation Scientist II Entity

SIMTech

Email ksfong@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Foo Jia Nee Designation Senior Research Scientist Entity

GIS

Email foojn@gis.a-star.edu.sg
Name Frank Eisenhaber Designation A*STAR Research Fellow
Senior Principal Investigator
Entity

BII

Email franke@bii.a-star.edu.sg
Name Freda LIM Designation Innovation Lead
Senior Scientist I
Entity

IHPC

Email limch@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name FU Xiuju Designation Group Manager
Senior Scientist II
Entity

IHPC

Email fuxj@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Fu Yu Designation Group Leader Entity

SBIC

Email fu_yu@sbic.a-star.edu.sg
Name FU YU Designation Group Leader Entity

SBIC

Email fu_yu@sbic.a-star.edu.sg
Name GAO Fei Designation Group Manager
Scientist III
Entity

IHPC

Email gaofei@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Goh Simin Shermin Designation Scientist I Entity

IMRE

Email gohsms@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Goh Wei Peng Designation Senior Specialist II Entity

IMRE

Email gohwp@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ha Son Tung (Tony) Designation Scientist II Entity

IMRE

Email Ha_son_tung@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Han Mingyong Designation Senior Scientist III Entity

IMRE

Email my-han@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Han Weiping Designation Deputy Director Entity

IMCB

Email Weiping_Han@sbic.a-star.edu.sg
Name Hao Fan Designation Senior Principal Investigator Entity

BII

Email fanh@bii.a-star.edu.sg
Name He Wei Designation Scientist II Entity

SIMTech

Email hewei@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Hey Heng Kiat Jonathan Designation Section Manager/Scientist II Entity

SIMTech

Email jonathan-hey@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ho Pin Designation Scientist II Entity

IMRE

Email hopin@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name HO Seng Beng Designation Deputy Director, Social & Cognitive Computing Depa Entity

IHPC

Email hosb@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ho Yin Ying Designation Research Scientist Entity

BTI

Email hoyy@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ho Yingswan Designation Lead Scientist Entity

BTI

Email ho_ying_swan@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Hong Jia Mei Designation Research Scientist Entity

BTI

Email hong_jia_mei@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Hongfei Liu Designation Senior Scientist II Entity

IMRE

Email liuhf@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Hu Chengcheng Designation Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email Hu_Chengcheng@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Hu Jiangfeng Designation Senior Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email hu_jiangfeng@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Hua Wei Designation Senior Scientist 1 Entity

SIMTech

Email hua_wei@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Huang Rui Designation Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email huang_rui@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Huang Xiaohu Designation Research Scientist II Entity

IMRE

Email huangxh@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Huang Zhaohong Designation Senior Scientist II Entity

SIMTech

Email zhhuang@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Hwee Kuan Lee Designation Deputy Director (Training and Talent) Entity

BII

Email leehk@bii.a-star.edu.sg
Name Hwei-Ee Tan Designation Junior Investigator Entity

IMCB

Email Tan_Hwei_Ee@imcb.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ian Walsh Designation Staff Scientist Entity

BTI

Email ian_walsh@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Igor N. Berezovsky Designation Senior Principal Investigator Entity

BII

Email igorb@bii.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ilya FARBER Designation Group Manager
Senior Scientist II
Entity

IHPC

Email farberi@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Jack Ng Designation Research Engineer I Entity

IIOT

Email Jack_Ng@i3.a-star.edu.sg
Name Jacyln Siw Designation Programme Manager Entity

SBIC

Email jacyln_siw@sbic.a-star.edu.sg
Name Jadegoud Yaligar Designation Group Leader Entity

SBIC

Email yaligar_jadegoud@sbic.a-star.edu.sg
Name James Lourembam Designation Scientist II Entity

IMRE

Email james_lourembam@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Jason PNG Designation Director, Electronics & Photonics Department Entity

IHPC

Email pngce@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Jatin Nitin Kumar Designation Scientist II Entity

IMRE

Email kumarjn@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Javihn Che Designation Research Engineer II Entity

IIOT

Email Javihn_Che@i3.a-star.edu.sg
Name Jeremy Yune Designation Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email jeremyy@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Jerry QUEK Designation Group Manager
Scientist II
Entity

IHPC

Email quekss@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ji Rong Designation Senior Scientist II / Deputy Head of Advanced Char Entity

IMRE

Email Ji_Rong@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Jiang Changyun Designation Scientist III Entity

IMRE

Email jiangc@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name JIANG Lu Designation Scientist III Entity

IMRE

Email jiangl@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name JIANG Shimin Designation Research Fellow Entity

p53Lab

Email jiang_shimin@p53lab.a-star.edu.sg
Name Jirathearanat Suwat Designation Senior Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email suwatj@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Joel Stephen Short Designation Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email shortjs@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Joey ZHOU Designation Group Manager
Scientist III
Entity

IHPC

Email Joey_Zhou@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name John Yong Designation Coordinating Director, Industry Entity

SIMTech

Email msyong@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Jonathan Low Sze Choong Designation Senior Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email sclow@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Jonathan Marcus Goke Designation Group Leader Entity

GIS

Email gokej@gis.a-star.edu.sg
Name Joseph Simons Designation Group Manager
Scientist III
Entity

IHPC

Email simonsj@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Joyce CHAN Designation Group Leader Entity

SBIC

Email joyce_chan@sbic.a-star.edu.sg
Name Julian Luke GOGGI Designation Group Leader Entity

SBIC

Email julian_goggi@sbic.a-star.edu.sg
Name Kai Dan Designation Scientist III Entity

IMRE

Email kaid@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name KANG Chang Wei Designation Innovation Target Area Lead - Green Technologies f Entity

IHPC

Email kangcw@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name KE Lin Karen Designation Senior Scientist I Entity

IMRE

Email Karen-kl@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Keng Hwee Chiam Designation Senior Principal Investigator Entity

BII

Email chiamkh@bii.a-star.edu.sg
Name Kenneth KWOK Designation Group Manager
Principal Scientist II
Entity

IHPC

Email kenkwok@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ker Wei Thye Designation Senior Research Engineer II Entity

IIOT

Email Ker_Wei_Thye@i3.a-star.edu.sg
Name KHOO Eng Huat Designation Innovation Lead
Senior Scientist I
Entity

IHPC

Email khooeh@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Khor Chiea Chuen Designation Group Leader Entity

GIS

Email khorcc@gis.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ko Jeong Hoon Designation Senior Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email jhko@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name KOH Wee Shing Designation Innovation Target Area Lead - Environmental & Food Entity

IHPC

Email kohws@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name KONG Junhua Designation Scientist II Entity

IMRE

Email kongjh@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Kuan Eng Johnson GOH Designation Senior Scientist III / Head of Quantum Technologie Entity

IMRE

Email gohj@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Kumar Selvarajoo Designation Senior Principal Investigator Entity

BII

Email kumar_selvarajoo@bii.a-star.edu.sg
Name Lai Szu Cheng Designation Principal Specialist I Entity

IMRE

Email sc-lai@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Lau Soo Khim Designation Senior Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email lausk@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Lau Wen Min Designation Associate Staff Scientist Entity

BTI

Email lau_wen_min@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Laura Sutarlie Designation Scientist III Entity

IMRE

Email laura-sutarlie@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Lay Chee Leng Designation Scientist I Entity

IMRE

Email LAY_CHEE_LENG@IMRE.A-STAR.EDU.SG
Name LE Duc Vinh Designation Group Manager
Senior Scientist II
Entity

IHPC

Email ledv@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name LE Thi Diem Trinh Designation Innovation Lead
Scientist III
Entity

IHPC

Email Le_Thi_Diem_Trinh@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Lee Dong Ruen Designation Research Engineer I Entity

IIOT

Email Lee_Dong_Ruen@i3.a-star.edu.sg
Name LEE Kuan Jin Designation Group Leader Entity

SBIC

Email Lee_Kuan_Jin@sbic.a-star.edu.sg
Name Lee Yeong Yuh Designation Scientist I Entity

IMRE

Email leeyy@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Leonard Verano Gonzaga Designation Principal Specialist I Entity

IMRE

Email Leonard_Verano_Gonzaga@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Leonid Krivitsky Designation Senior Scientist III / Head of Quantum Technologie Entity

IMRE

Email Leonid_KRIVITSKIY@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Leung Hau Wan Designation Associate Staff Scientist Entity

BTI

Email leung_hau_wan@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Li Hao Designation Deputy Group Manager/Senior Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email hli@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Li Jingmei Designation Senior Research Scientist Entity

GIS

Email lijm1@gis.a-star.edu.sg
Name Li Tao Designation Scientist III Entity

SIMTech

Email tli@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Li Wenting Designation Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email Li_Wenting@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Li Xiang Leon Designation Senior Research Engineer III/ PI Entity

SIMTech

Email lixiang@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name LI Xu Designation Senior Scientist III Entity

IMRE

Email x-li@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name LI Zibiao Designation Senior Scientist I / Head of Advanced Sustainable Entity

IMRE

Email lizb@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Lim Hong Hwa Designation Principal Scientist Entity

BTI

Email lim_hong_hwa@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name LIM Keng Hui Designation Executive Director
Director's Office
Entity

IHPC

Email lim_keng_hui@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Lim Sze Ter Designation Senior Scientist I / Head of Electronic Materials Entity

IMRE

Email Lim_Sze_Ter@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Lim Tao Ming Designation Section Manager / Principle Engineer I Entity

SIMTech

Email tmlim@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Lim Yee Fun Designation Senior Scientist I / Deputy Head of Electronic Mat Entity

IMRE

Email limyf@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name LIM Yuan Chong Jason Designation Scientist I Entity

IMRE

Email Jason_lim@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Lin Ming Designation Senior Scientist I Entity

IMRE

Email m-lin@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Lin Wei Designation Senior Scientist III Entity

SIMTech

Email wlin@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Lin Wen Jong Designation Technical Lead /Priniciple Engineer I Entity

SIMTech

Email wjlin@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Lionel Wong You Liang Designation Scientist I Entity

IIOT

Email lionel_wong@i3.a-star.edu.sg
Name Lit Hsin Loo Designation Senior Principal Investigator Entity

BII

Email loolh@bii.a-star.edu.sg
Name Liu Dan Designation Scientist III Entity

BTI

Email liu_dan@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name LIU Enxiao Designation Deputy Director, Electronics & Photonics Departmen Entity

IHPC

Email liuex@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Liu Fan Designation Scientist 1 Entity

SIMTech

Email liu_fan@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Liu Fengmin Designation Principal Research Engineer I Entity

SIMTech

Email liufm@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Liu Hong Designation Senior Scientist I / Head of Nanofabrication Depar Entity

IMRE

Email h-liu@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Liu Jianjun Designation Senior Group Leader Entity

GIS

Email liuj3@gis.a-star.edu.sg
Name Liu Jinyue Designation GIS Fellow Entity

GIS

Email Liu_Jinyue@gis.a-star.edu.sg
Name Liu Kui Designation Senior Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email kliu@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Liu Ping Designation Team Lead
Senior Scientist II
Entity

IHPC

Email liuping@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name LIU Ping Designation Team Lead
Senior Scientist II
Entity

IHPC

Email liuping@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Liu Shibo Designation Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email liu_shibo@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Liu Songlin Designation Senior Scientist II Entity

IMRE

Email liusl@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Liu Tong Designation Technical Lead/Senior Research Engineer III Entity

SIMTech

Email tliu@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Liu Ye Designation Senior Scientist III / Deputy Director of Research Entity

IMRE

Email Ye-liu@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name LIU Yong Designation Innovation Target Area Lead - AI & Quantum Computi Entity

IHPC

Email liuyong@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Liu Yuchan Designation Principal Research Engineer II Entity

SIMTech

Email yliu@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Liu Zhaolin Designation Senior Scientist III Entity

IMRE

Email zl-liu@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name LIU Zhuangjian Designation Group Manager
Senior Scientist II
Entity

IHPC

Email liuzj@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Loganathan Nitin Designation Scientist 1 Entity

SIMTech

Email nitinloganathan@gmail.com
Name Loh Han Ping Designation Research Fellow Entity

BTI

Email loh_han_ping@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Lok Boon Keng Designation Principle Research Enginee II
Group Manager
Entity

SIMTech

Email bklok@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name LOU Jing Designation Director, Fluid Dynamcis Department Entity

IHPC

Email loujing@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Lu Hao Kim Designation Research Scientist Entity

BTI

Email luhk@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Lum Yanwei Designation Scientist I Entity

IMRE

Email Lum_Yanwei@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name LUO Tao Designation Group Manager
Scientist II
Entity

IHPC

Email luo_tao@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Luo Xinwei Sarah Designation Principal Investigator Entity

IMCB

Email sarah_luo@sbic.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ma Yansheng Designation Senior Scientist II Entity

SIMTech

Email ma_yansheng@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Malini Carolene Devapiriyai Olivo Designation Deputy Executive Director Entity

SBIC

Email malini_olivo@sbic.a-star.edu.sg
Name Man Yijun Designation Scientist II Entity

SIMTech

Email man_yijun@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Marco KLAEHN Designation Group Manager
Scientist III
Entity

IHPC

Email Marco_Klaehn@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Mark WONG Designation Deputy Director, Engineering Mechanics Department Entity

IHPC

Email wongwhm@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Maureen Janet Tan Designation Senior Scientist II / Division Director (Composite Entity

IMRE

Email tanmj@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Meenashisundaram Ganesh Kumar Designation Scientist II Entity

SIMTech

Email mganesh@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Michael Sullivan Designation Director, Materials Science & Chemistry Department Entity

IHPC

Email Michael@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Michael SULLIVAN Designation Director, Materials Science & Chemistry Department Entity

IHPC

Email Michael@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Mile Sikic Designation Group leader Entity

GIS

Email mile_sikic@gis.a-star.edu.sg
Name MOH Chuan Hui Lionel Designation Scientist I Entity

IMRE

Email lionel_moh@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name MOHAMMED Salahuddin Designation Innovation Lead
Senior Scientist II
Entity

IHPC

Email mohdsh@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Mojtaba Salehi Designation Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email Mojtaba_Salehi@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Mr Chai Tai Chong Designation Principal Research Engineer III, System In Package Entity

IME

Email chaitac@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Mr Chen Weiguo Designation Senior Research Engineer II, Sensors, Actuators an Entity

IME

Email chenwg@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Mr Sim Chan Kuen Designation Senior Research Engineer III, IC Design (ICD) Entity

IME

Email Sim_Chan_Kuen@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Mr Vempati Srinivasa Rao Designation Deputy Director, Heterogeneous Integration (HI) Entity

IME

Email vempati@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ms Lim Ruiqi Designation Senior Research Engineer II, System In Package (SI Entity

IME

Email limrq@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ms Siow Li Yan Designation Senior Research Engineer II, Sensors, Actuators an Entity

IME

Email siowly@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ms Wai Leong Ching Eva Designation Senior Research Engineer II, Heterogeneous Integra Entity

IME

Email wailc@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ms Xu Linfang Designation Senior Research Engineer II, Sensors, Actuators an Entity

IME

Email xu_linfang@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ms Zhang Yao Designation Senior Research Engineer II, Sensors, Actuators an Entity

IME

Email zhang_yao@ime.a-star.edu.sg
Name Muhamad Azfar bin RAMLI Designation Deputy Director, Systems Science Department
Group
Entity

IHPC

Email ramlimab@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Nai Mui Ling Sharon Designation Senior Scientist II Entity

SIMTech

Email mlnai@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ng Boon Ping Designation Senior Scientist I/ PI Entity

SIMTech

Email bpng@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ng Chee Koon Designation Scientist I / Deputy Head of Structural Materials Entity

IMRE

Email ng_chee_koon@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ng Feng Lin Designation Scientist II Entity

SIMTech

Email ngfl@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ng Say Kong Designation Lead Scientist Entity

BTI

Email ng_say_kong@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ng Teck Chew Designation Technical Lead/Principle Engineer II Entity

SIMTech

Email tcng@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ngan Nguyen Designation Project Scientist Entity

BTI

Email nguyen_tran_bich_ngan@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ngo Chun Yong, Andrew Designation Senior Scientist I / Head of Structural Materials Entity

IMRE

Email ngocya@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Nguyen Minh Sang Designation Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email nguyen_minh_sang@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name NGUYEN Vinh Tan Designation Group Manager
Senior Scientist II
Entity

IHPC

Email nguyenvt@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Nikodem Tomczak Designation Senior Scientist I / Deputy Head of Advanced Chara Entity

IMRE

Email tomczakn@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Niranjan Nagarajan Designation Senior Group Leader Entity

GIS

Email nagarajann@gis.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ong Chun Lian Designation Senior Research Engineer II Entity

IIOT

Email Ong_Chun_Lian@i3.a-star.edu.sg
Name ONG Kian Soo Designation Principal Specialist II Entity

IMRE

Email ks-ong@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name ONG Qunya Designation Scientist II/ Deputy Head of Nanofabrication Depar Entity

IMRE

Email ongqy@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Pan Jisheng Designation Senior Scientist III Entity

IMRE

Email js-pan@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Paul Joseph Cassidy Designation Magnetic Resonance Resources Manager Entity

SBIC

Email paul_cassidy@sbic.a-star.edu.sg
Name Peili Teo Designation Scientist III Entity

IMRE

Email Teo_peili@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Peter J. Bond Designation Senior Principal Investigator Entity

BII

Email peterjb@bii.a-star.edu.sg
Name Qi Guojun Designation Senior Scientist III Entity

SIMTech

Email gjqi@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Qi Xiaoying Designation Scientist III
Section Manager
Entity

SIMTech

Email xyqi@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name QIN Zheng Designation Director, Systems Science Department Entity

IHPC

Email qinz@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name QUEK Boon Kiat Designation A*STAR Horizontal Technology Programme Office (HTP Entity

IHPC

Email quekbk@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name RAMANARAYAN Hariharaputran Designation Innovation Lead
Senior Scientist I
Entity

IHPC

Email hariharaputran@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ramanuj DasGupta Designation Senior Group Leader Entity

GIS

Email dasguptar@gis.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ramon Paniagua Dominguez Designation Senior Scientist I / Deputy Head of Advanced Optic Entity

IMRE

Email ramon_paniagua@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ren Kai Designation Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email Ren_Kai@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ren Yi Designation Scientist III / Deputy Head of Electronic Material Entity

IMRE

Email reny@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Rerngchai Arayanarakool Designation Research Scientist Entity

BTI

Email arayanarakool_rerngchai@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ricardo FILHO Designation Innovation Lead
Scientist III
Entity

IHPC

Email ricardo_shirota_filho@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Richard GAO Designation Group Manager
Senior Scientist III
Entity

IHPC

Email gaoxk@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Richard Xing Zhenxiang Designation Senior Specialist II Entity

IMRE

Email Xing_Zhenxiang@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Richie Tay Designation Research Fellow Entity

BTI

Email richie_tay@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Rick Goh Designation Director, Computing & Intelligence Department Entity

IHPC

Email gohsm@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Roger Foo Sik Yin Designation Senior Group Leader Entity

GIS

Email foosyr@gis.a-star.edu.sg
Name Roland G. Huber Designation Assistant Principal Investigator Entity

BII

Email rghuber@bii.-astar.edu.sg
Name Ronnie Teo Designation Scientist III Entity

SIMTech

Email jwtew@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name S. Sendhil Velan Designation Head, Metabolic Imaging Group, SBIC
Senior Princi
Entity

SBIC

Email sendhil_velan@SBIC.a-star.edu.sg
Name Samuel K.E. Gan Designation Senior Principal Investigator Entity

BII

Email samuelg@bii.a-star.edu.sg
Name Sandor Nemeth Designation Principal Research Engineer II Entity

SIMTech

Email sandorn@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name sangyong Jung Designation Group leader Entity

IMCB

Email Jung_sangyong@sbic.a-star.edu.sg
Name Sangyong Jung Designation Group leader Entity

IMCB

Email Jung_sangyong@sbic.a-star.edu.sg
Name Sean O’Shea Designation Principal Scientist Entity

IMRE

Email s-oshea@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Sebastian Kwan Designation Project Scientist Entity

BTI

Email sebastian_kwan@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Sebastian Maurer-Stroh Designation Executive Director
Senior Principal Investigator
Entity

BII

Email sebastianms@bii.a-star.edu.sg
Name Seck Hon Luen Designation Scientist III/ PI Entity

SIMTech

Email hlseck@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Seet Hang Li Designation Scientist III Entity

SIMTech

Email seet_hang_li@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Seh Zhi Wei Designation Senior Scientist I Entity

IMRE

Email sehzw@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Serene Chen Designation Associate Staff Scientist Entity

BTI

Email serene_chen@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Sha Zhou Designation Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email sha_zhou@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Shan Xuechuan Designation Senior Scientist III
Section Manager
Entity

SIMTech

Email xcshan@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Shi Jianzhong Designation Scientist III Entity

SIMTech

Email shi_jianzhong@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Shireen Goh Designation Senior Scientist Entity

BTI

Email shireen_goh@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Siew Yin Yin Designation Project Scientist Entity

BTI

Email siew_yin_yin@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Song Bin Designation Senior Scientist III Entity

SIMTech

Email bsong@simgtech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Song Zhiwei Designation Senior Principal Scientist Entity

BTI

Email song_zhiwei@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Sridhar NARAYANASWAMY Designation Director, Engineering Mechanics Department Entity

IHPC

Email narayanas@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Stefanie Feih Designation Senior Scientist III Entity

SIMTech

Email feihs@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Stephen Daynes Designation Scientist III Entity

SIMTech

Email dayness@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Stephen WAN Designation Group Manager
Senior Scientist I
Entity

IHPC

Email wansym@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Steve Oh Designation Institute Scientist Entity

BTI

Email steve_oh@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Su Weixin Designation Project Scientist Entity

BTI

Email su_weixin@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Su Xiao Di Designation Senior Scientist III Entity

IMRE

Email xd-su@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name SU Yi Designation Innovation Target Area Lead - MedTech & Healthcare Entity

IHPC

Email suyi@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Su Zhoucheng Designation Team Lead, Scientist III Entity

IHPC

Email suzc@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name SU Zhoucheng Designation Team Lead, Scientist III Entity

IHPC

Email suzc@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Sudesh Wijesinghe Designation Scientist III Entity

SIMTech

Email sudeshw@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Sudhiranjan Tripathy Designation Senior Scientist III Entity

IMRE

Email tripathy-sudhiranjan@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Sui Shang Designation Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email Sui_Shang@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Sun Chen Nan Designation Scientist III Entity

SIMTech

Email cnsun@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Sung Wing Kin Designation Senior Group Leader Entity

GIS

Email sungk@gis.a-star.edu.sg
Name Swaine Lin Chen Designation Group Leader Entity

GIS

Email slchen@gis.a-star.edu.sg
Name Tam Wai Leong Designation Group Leader Entity

GIS

Email tamwl@gis.a-star.edu.sg
Name Tan Chaolin Designation Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email Tan_Chaolin@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Tan Chee Fan Designation Project Scientist Entity

BTI

Email tancf@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Tan Cheng Cheh Dennis Designation Senior Scientist II / Deputy Head of Structural Ma Entity

IMRE

Email dennis-tan@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Tan Hwee Tong Designation Associate Staff Scientist Entity

BTI

Email tan_hwee_tong@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Tan Lee Siew Rachel Designation Scientist II Entity

SIMTech

Email lstan@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Tan Meng How Designation Senior Research Scientist Entity

GIS

Email tanmh@gis.a-star.edu.sg
Name Tan Sze Yu Designation Senior Specialist II Entity

IMRE

Email tansy@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name TAN Teck Leong Designation Innovation Target Area Lead - Accelerated Material Entity

IHPC

Email tantl@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Tan Yeow Meng Designation Principle Research Engineer I
Section Manager
Entity

SIMTech

Email ymtan@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Tan Yong Teck Designation Scientist II Entity

SIMTech

Email tanyongt@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Tang Jiong Designation Group Leader Entity

IMCB

Email tang_jiong@sbic.a-star.edu.sg
Name TANG Jiong Designation Group Leader Entity

IMCB

Email tang_jiong@sbic.a-star.edu.sg
Name Tao pey yuen Designation Group Manager/Senior Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email pytao@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Tay Siok Wei Designation Senior Scientist I / Deputy Head of Polymer Compos Entity

IMRE

Email taysw@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ten Jyi Sheuan Jason Designation Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email ten_jyi_sheuan@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name TENG Jinghua Designation Principal Scientist Entity

IMRE

Email Jh-teng@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Teo chek sing Designation Deputy Group Manager/Senior Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email csteo@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Teo Ee Jin Designation Senior Scientist I Entity

IMRE

Email teoej@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Teo Wern Sze Designation Senior Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email wsteo@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Teo Yew Chin Designation Scientist I Entity

IMRE

Email teo_yew_chin@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Teresa Ho Lai Fong Designation Research Fellow Entity

p53Lab

Email teresa_ho@p53lab.a-star.edu.sg
Name Tey Wee Tiong Designation Principal Research Engineer I Entity

IIOT

Email Tey_Wee_Tiong@i3.a-star.edu.sg
Name Therese Quieta Designation Innovation Lead
Senior Research Engineer III
Entity

IHPC

Email therese_quieta@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Tong Shi Wun Designation Scientist II Entity

IMRE

Email tongsw@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Torsten Wuestefeld Designation Senior Research Scientist Entity

GIS

Email wustefeldt@gis.a-star.edu.sg
Name Tran Le Quan Ngoc Designation Scientist II Entity

SIMTech

Email tranlqn@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Tran Quyet Thang Designation Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email Tran_Quyet_Thang@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name TUAN Le Mau Designation Innovation Lead
Scientist I
Entity

IHPC

Email tuan@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Vignesh Suresh Designation Scientist II Entity

IMRE

Email sureshv@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Vivian Lin Kaixin Designation Principal Specialist I / Head of Advanced Characte Entity

IMRE

Email vivian-lin@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Wan Yue Designation Group Leader Entity

GIS

Email wany@gis.a-star.edu.sg
Name Wang Chen Designation Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email wang_chen@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Wang FuKe Designation Senior Scientist I Entity

IMRE

Email wangf@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Wang Hongtao Designation Senior Research Engineer II Entity

IIOT

Email Wang_Hongtao@i3.a-star.edu.sg
Name Wang Huashan Designation Associate Staff Scientist Entity

BTI

Email wang_Huashan@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Wang Pan Designation Scientist II Entity

SIMTech

Email wangp@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Wang Pei Designation Scientist III Entity

IMRE

Email wangp@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Wang Qian Designation Scientist III Entity

IMRE

Email wangqian@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Wang Qiuxia, Chelsia Designation Associate Staff Scientist Entity

BTI

Email chelsia_wang@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name WANG Shi Jie Designation Senior Scientist III Entity

IMRE

Email sj-wang@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Wang Wei Designation Senior Scientist 1/ GM Entity

SIMTech

Email wwang@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Wang Xincai Designation Senior Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email xcwang@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Wang Zhenfeng Designation Senior Scientist 2/ Section manager / DGM Entity

SIMTech

Email zfwang@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Wang Zhiping Designation Division Director/Priniciple Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email zpwang@SIMTech.a-star.edusg
Name Wang Zhongke Designation Scientist III Entity

SIMTech

Email zkwang@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Warintorn Thitsartarn Designation Senior Scientist I / Head of Polymer Composite Dep Entity

IMRE

Email thitsartarnw@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Wei Fengxia Designation Scientist II Entity

IMRE

Email wei_fengxia@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Wei Qingsong Designation Group Manager
Senior Scientist I
Entity

IHPC

Email wei_qingsong@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Weimiao Yu Designation Principal Investigator Entity

BII

Email yu_weimiao@bii.a-star.edu.sg
Name Weng Fei Designation Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email Weng_Fei@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name William R. Birch Designation Senior Scientist II Entity

IMRE

Email w-birch@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Wong Tzy Huei Designation Principal Research Engineer I Entity

IIOT

Email Wong_Tzy_Huei@i3.a-star.edu.sg
Name Wu Jing Designation Scientist I Entity

IMRE

Email wujing@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name WU Mengfei Designation Scientist I Entity

IMRE

Email wu_mengfei@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Wu Ruige Designation Senior Scientist 1/ Section Manager Entity

SIMTech

Email rgwu@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Wu Weiyi Designation Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email wu_weiyi@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name WU Wenya Designation Scientist II Entity

IMRE

Email wuwy@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Wu Ying Ying Designation Scientist II Entity

BTI

Email wu_ying_ying@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Xie Hong Designation Principal Research Engineer I Entity

SIMTech

Email hxie@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name XU Jianwei Designation Principal Scientist I Entity

IMRE

Email jw-xu@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Xu Peng Designation Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email xu_peng@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name XU Xinxing Designation Team Lead, Scientist III Entity

IHPC

Email xuxinx@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Xu Zhengkai Designation Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email xu_zhengkai@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Xue Kun Designation Scientist II Entity

IMRE

Email xue_kun@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Yan Wenjin Designation Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email yan_wenjin@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name YANG Feng Designation Team Lead, Scientist III Entity

IHPC

Email yangf@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Yang Jiaping Designation Scientist III Entity

SIMTech

Email yang_jiaping@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name YANG Le Designation Scientist I Entity

IMRE

Email Yang_le@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name YANG Yinping Designation Group Manager
Principal Investigator
Entity

IHPC

Email yangyp@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Yang Yuansheng Designation Lead Scientist Entity

BTI

Email yang_yuansheng@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name YAO Kui Designation Principal Scientist II Entity

IMRE

Email k-yao@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Yao Xiling Designation Scientist II Entity

SIMTech

Email yao_xiling@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Yap Ken Shaun Designation Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email yap_ken_shaun@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Yaw Sing Tan Designation Assistant Principal Investigator Entity

BII

Email tanys@bii.a-star.edu.sg
Name Ye Enyi Designation Senior Scientist I / Deputy Head of Advanced Susta Entity

IMRE

Email yeey@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Yeo Zhiquan Designation Scientist I
Section Manager
Deputy Group Manager
Entity

SIMTech

Email zqyeo@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name YIN Xiaofeng Designation Innovation Lead
Senior Scientist I
Entity

IHPC

Email yinxf@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Yong Zhi Yong Derrick Designation Scientist II/ PI Entity

SIMTech

Email derrick-yong@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Yu Qiang Designation Senior Group Leader Entity

GIS

Email yuq@gis.a-star.edu.sg
Name Yu Suzhu Designation Scientist III Entity

SIMTech

Email szyu@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Yuan Zhimn Designation Principal Scientist I Entity

IIOT

Email Yuan_Zhimin@i3.a-star.edu.sg
Name Zach Pang Designation Research Fellow Entity

BTI

Email zach_pang@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Zainul Aabdin Designation Scientist II Entity

IMRE

Email zainul_aabdin@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Zaw Zaw OO Designation Innovation Lead
Scientist III
Entity

IHPC

Email zawzo@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Zhang ​Jia Designation Group Manager
Senior Scientist I
Entity

IHPC

Email zhangj@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name ZHANG ​Jia Designation Group Manager
Senior Scientist I
Entity

IHPC

Email zhangj@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Zhang Lei Designation Senior Scientist I Entity

IMRE

Email zhangl@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Zhang Su Xia Designation Principal Research Engineer I Entity

SIMTech

Email sxzhang@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Zhang Wei Designation Staff Scientist Entity

BTI

Email zhang_wei@bti.a-star.edu.sg
Name Zhang Xikui Designation Senior Scientist I Entity

IMRE

Email zhangx@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name ZHANG Yong Wei Designation Deputy Executive Director (Research)
Directors' O
Entity

IHPC

Email zhangyw@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Zhang Zheng Designation Scientist III Entity

IMRE

Email zhangz@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name ZHANG Zhiqian Designation Group Manager
Scientist I
Entity

IHPC

Email zhangz@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name ZHEN Liangli Designation Team Lead, Scientist I Entity

IHPC

Email zhen_liangli@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name ZHENG Jianwei Designation Deputy Director, Materials Science & Chemistry Dep Entity

IHPC

Email zhengjw@ihpc.a-star.edu.sg
Name Zheng Xinting Designation Scientist II Entity

IMRE

Email zhengxt@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Zhou Weidong Designation Scientist 3 Entity

SIMTech

Email zhou_weidong@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Zhu Haiyue Designation Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email zhu_haiyue@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Zhu Liang Designation Scientist 1 / Section manager Entity

SIMTech

Email zhu_liang@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg
Name Zhu Qiang Designation Senior Scientist I / Head of Research Liaison Offi Entity

IMRE

Email zhuq@imre.a-star.edu.sg
Name Zhu Zhiguang Designation Scientist I Entity

SIMTech

Email zhuzg@SIMTech.a-star.edu.sg