Subscribe

Search

National Science Scholarship (BS)

Our Heartiest Congratulations to our 2018 Recipients of the National Science Scholarship!

Biomedical Research Council

Name University Course
Bi Jiaming To be confirmed To be confirmed
Cai Yutong University of Cambridge Natural Sciences
Chew Yi Ting University of Cambridge Natural Sciences
Cindy Ow Johns Hopkins University Molecular and Cellular Biology
  Huang Feiyang  Johns hopkins University Biomedical Engineering
  Jazlynn Tan Xiu Min Imperial College London Biological Sciences
  Koh Yian Aaron  To be confirmed Biology
  Lee Chong Wei, Keene University of Cambridge Natural Sciences
  Li Chao  To be confirmed  To be confirmed
  Lim Yuhua University of Cambridge Natural Sciences
  Swathi Nachiar Manivannan University of Cambridge Natural Sciences
  Tan Tiak Ju  Imperial College London Medical Biosciences

 

Science and Engineering Research Council

Name University Course
Arun Raja University of Edinburgh Artificial Intelligence and Computer Science
Chen Lu University of Cambridge Engineering
Fang Wenfei Imperial College London Mathematics and Computer Science
Jenny Zhang Zhouting Imperial College London Computer Science
  Kleon Ang Cunrong  To be confirmed To be confirmed
Liu Yincheng University of Oxford Physics
Lu Hui Columbia University Engineering
Tarn Yaoju To be Confirmed Physics
Xie Yijia Imperial College London Chemistry

 

National Science Scholarship (MBBS-PhD)

Name University Course
Muzammil Arif Din S/O Abdul Jabbar University of Cambridge Medicine

 

National Science Scholarship (PhD)

Biomedical Research Council

Name University Course
Aditya Nair To be confirmed To be confirmed
Do Bao Quyen University of Oxford Physiology, Anatomy and Genetics
  Lee Jia Le  To be confirmed To be confirmed

Lim Ying Ting, Sheryl University of Oxford Biochemistry
Ng Pei Yi Mayo Clinic Graduate School
of Biomedical Sceinces
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Poh Hui Xian Cornell University
(Weill Cornell Graduate Medical School)
Biochemistry, Structural Biology, Cell Biology,
Developmental Biology and Molecular Biology
(BCMB) Allied Programme
Soon Pei Yi, Erin Stanford University Biosciences (Immunology)
Tan Yu Lin University College London
(Sainsbury Wellcome Centre)
Neuroscience
Tan Yu Xuan King's College London
(Crick Institute)
Neuroscience
Yee Wearn Xin University of Oxford Molecular Biology of Health and Disease

 

Science and Engineering Research Council

Name University Course
Cham Thow Min, Jerald Cornell University Physics
  Lim Soon Wei, Daniel  Harvard University Applied Physics
Lee Kay Fei Matthew Stanford University Computer Science
Neo Boon Siong Stanford University Chemical Engineering
Toh Wei Lun Massachusetts Institute of Technology Chemistry
Tu Jiaobing California Institute of Technology Medical Engineering
Wang Zilong Georgia Institute of Technology Operations Research
Yang Jingyi University of Oxford Engineering Science
Yeoh Wei Yi To be confirmed To be confirmed
For previous years' awardees, please click Past awardees.