Our most outstanding NSS (BS) and AUS undergraduate scholars are placed on the Chairman's Honours List annually.

Recipients for Academic Year 14/15 under each council are:

  • Biomedical Research Council
  • Science and Engineering Research Council

Biomedical Research Council

Name University Course
1 Abdul Sadeer Bin Abd Salam NTU Chemistry and Biological Chemistry
2 Ashwin Srinivasan Kumar Imperial College London Biomedical Engineering
3 Chan Shyang Wai Andre NUS Life Sciences
4 Chen Weihua Elijah NUS Life Sciences
5 Donavan Marcus Neo NUS Pharmacy
6 Ham Gao Xiang NTU Biological Sciences with Business Minor
7 Ho Wei Ting Shamaine NUS Life Sciences
8 Kwok Weng Han Immanuela NTU Biological Sciences
9 Lee Boon Chin Adrian NUS Pharmacy
10 Lee Chu Yin Bernadette University of Cambridge Natural Sciences
11 Lim Hui Yi Grace Duke University Biology
12 Lim Yi Herh Ansel NUS Medicine
13 Lim Ying Ting Sheryl Imperial College London Biotechnology
14 Liu Shuang Imperial College London Chemistry with Medicinal Chemistry
15 Loh Zhi Yang NTU Biological Sciences
16 Loke You Jie Randy NUS Life Sciences
17 Mao Haitong Stanford University Biology
18 Marissa Koh Wen Imperial College London Medicine
19 Ong Wei Quan Benjamin NTU Biological Sciences
20 Tan Hui Yen KristineUniversity of Glasgow Veterinary Medicine
21 Tan Jian Wei Benedict NUS Science
22 Tan Kai Wei NTU Biological Sciences
23 Tan Wei Yi Mark NTU Biological Sciences
24 Tan Yu Lin University of Oxford Biomedical Sciences
25 Tan Yu XuanUniversity College London Neuroscience
26 Toh Wei Lun Imperial College London Chemistry
27 Yan Wenqing Imperial College London Medicine

Biomedical Research Council

NameUniversityCourse
1Abundo Maria Paulene Bernal Imperial College London Chemical Engineering
2Boh Choon Kang Damian Imperial College London Physics
3Cham Thow Min Jerald Imperial College London Physics
4Chen Chen NUS Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
5Gaurav Mukesh Manek Brown University Computer Science
6Ho Leon Yoon NUS Chemical Engineering
7Jufri Setianegara NUS Physics
8Karthik Nagarajan NUS Chemical Engineering
9Kho Zhe Wei NUSScience (Physics)
10Khu Boon Hou Derek University of Oxford Mathematics
11Koh Tze Hui NUSBioengineering
12Lee Kay Fei Matthew Carnegie Mellon University Electrical and Computer Engineering
13Lim Soon Wei Daniel California Institute of Technology Physics
14Lim Tze Peng Kevin NUSChemistry
15Liu Hao NTUAerospace Engineering
16Loh Ying Kai NTUChemistry and Biological Chemistry
17Neo Boon Siong University of Cambridge Chemical Engineering
18Ng Jia Sheng NTUChemistry and Biological Chemistry
19Ng Kang Feng NTUPhysics and Applied Physics
20Oh Jin An Sam NTUMechanical Engineering
21Ong Kay Chen Theodore NTUChemical and Biomolecular Engineering with Business Minor
22Ooi Ching Pin NUS Physics
23Png Kee Seng NTU Physics
24Pranay Shirodkar NUS Mechanical Engineering
25Soh Jian Rui Imperial College London Physics
26Tan Kok Cheng Anthony NTU Physics
27Tan Siew Ting Melissa NTU Materials Science
28Tan Yong Kiam University of Cambridge Computer Science
29Tu Jiaobing Imperial College London Materials Science and Engineering
30Wan Ying NTU Electrical and Electronic Engineering
31Wu Shuang NUS Physics
32Xu Hesheng Victor NTU Chemistry and Biological Chemistry
33Yang Ji An Carnegie Mellon University Computer Science
34Yang Ruochen University of Cambridge Chemical Engineering