SINGAPORE INTERNATIONAL GRADUATE AWARD RECIPIENTS (SINGA)

Our Heartiest Congratulations to our 2020 Recipients of the Singapore International Graduate Award!
 
Awarded in August 2020
Bauyrzhan Ibragimov
SUTD, Information Systems Technology and Design
Brian Formento 
NUS, School of Computing
Erik Asker Emanuel Jarloev
NTU, College of Engineering
Francesca Harriet Picucci 
NUS, Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine
Hosseini Hosseinabad Seyed Morteza
NUS, Faculty of Engineering
Hyunhyuk Tae 
NTU, College of Engineering
Kuluhan Binici
NUS, School of Computing
Merve Kahraman
NUS, Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine
Svetlan Stanimirov Vassilev
NUS, Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine
Tang Weiyi 
NUS, Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine
Teng Yujun 
NTU, College of Engineering
 
Awarded in August 2019

Ahmed Salah Hawash Razeen
NTU, College of Engineering
Aksu Ibrahim Taha
NUS, School of Computing
Ali Shojaeizoeram
NTU, College of Engineering
Burak Satar
NTU, School of Computer Science and Engineering
Daniel Muliaditan
NUS, Faculty of Engineering
David Christopher Berend
NTU, College of Engineering
Dogukan Yigit Polat
NUS, School of Computing
Emadeldeen Ahmed Ibrahim Eldele 
NTU, School of Computer Science and Engineering
Garen Haddeler
NUS, Faculty of Engineering
Hamed Bashiri
NUS, Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine
Ismail Lotfi
NTU, College of Engineering
Jiang, Haoge
NTU, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Kadioglu Sinem
NUS, Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine
Karam Mohamed Hashem Mohamed
NUS, Faculty of Engineering
Kway Yeshe Manuel
NUS, Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine
Matheus Eduardo Garbelini
SUTD, Information Systems Technology and Design
Nadia Omega Cipta
NUS, Faculty of Science
Sam Tsz Wing
NUS, Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine
Shafa Balaram
NUS, Faculty of Engineering
Simone Cornago
NUS, Faculty of Engineering
Sotthiwat Ekanut
NUS, School of Computing
Thais de Castro Moraes
NUS, Faculty of Industrial Systems Engineering and Management
Thomson Jack Alexander
NUS, Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine
Yu Chengshuo
NTU, College of Engineering
Yuxuan Zou
NTU, School of Computer Science and Engineering

Awarded in January 2019

Abdelwahab Fawzy Mohamed Soliman Afifi
NUS, Faculty of Engineering
Ahmed Ramadan Abdelmontaleb Elbanna
NTU, College of Science
Ali Abdelaziem Abdelgaied Abdelrahman
NTU, College of Engineering
Ayan Nussupbekov Bekbolatovich
NTU, College of Science
Betul Oruc
NUS, Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine
Claudia Carrera Bravo
NUS, Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine
Dheeraj Rayamajhi
NUS, Faculty of Science
Gamal Ahmed Rashed Elsayed Elfar
NUS, Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine
Haydar Sahin
NUS, Faculty of Engineering
Hancheol Moon
NTU, College of Engineering
Jakub Cerny
NTU, College of Engineering
Kin Wai Cheuk
SUTD, Information Systems Technology and Design
Martin Muthee Gakuubi
NTU, College of Science
Mohamed Adel Abdelhakem Amen
NTU, College of Engineering
Prashant Mainali
NUS, Faculty of Engineering
Shagirova Aidana
NUS, Faculty of Science
Souhail Meftah
NUS, Faculty of Engineering
Teoh Tze Shin
NUS, Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine
Tolmach Palina
NTU, College of Engineering
Wang, Xiao
NUS, Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine